Skip to main content

Asar..!!

nagbrown-out!! tuloy kailangan kou nanamang magtype!! nweiz.. tulad nga ng tinype kou kanina.. eheh..



hano na nga ba yun?! hmm.. malapit na bagong taon pero sila ma.. sa Jan 1 pa ata uuwi!! meaning kami uli ng utol ko magkasama naung new year! ewan kou lang pero sana by 31 andito na sila!! eheh..



hano pa nga ba yung pinagsasabi kou kanina?! hmm.. dapat may gimik kami kanina ng mga cm8s kou nung hs.. kaso di natuloy kasi kinailangan ng pumunta ni Aliw sa Baguio.. haaayyy.. sayang.. tuloy andito nanaman akou sa harap ng pc.. pansin kou nga eh halos araw-araw nanaman akoung OL.. ewan kou ba.. wala namang magawa sa bahay eh..



napanood kou nanaman yung scq kagabi! ewan kou ba pero ang saya saya!! eheh.. nag-eenjoy akou kakapanood ng scq dis dayz!! wakekek..^^ etoh kasi oh.. "Everytime I see your eyes para akoung laging may extra rice!" eheh.. isang line lang yan sa mga sinabi nya kay Janelle! eheh..



hano pa nga ba.. honga pala.. we are goin to start our thesis this sem pala.. haaaayyy.. hano naman kayang topic kou.. sabi nila mag-anime nalang raw.. kaso nakuha koung topic eh.. anime and the acceptance of robotics.. syempre dapat relalted sa course kou dba?! kumsay pa naman akou.. haaaayyy.. kaso napakacomplicated naman ata ng ganun.. kaya tuloy napunta akou sa CAI on Personality Disorder!! eheh.. ok na yun.. mejo may pagkabaliw rin naman akou minsan!! wheheh.. sana ok lang toh sa jurors!! G'Luck to mE!!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...