Skip to main content

Be in line

As promise.. i've already managed to migrate my images from Flirt-wind.net to Picasa which is an online web album catered by Google.. I also had managed my labels/tags here.. at least i had them organized..

If you had also noticed, I disabled some of the sections in my navigation bar.. I got problems renewing my link on these sites so i just have to make them unavailable for now..

Anyways.. i've been reading some blogs.. some really serious blogs about serious blogging.. and i am learning a lot from them.. i learned that if you wanna be making money out from your blog.. you must be a better than yourself blogger as well.. hmm.. maybe better than the state that you are now..

like for me.. i've always been thinking of making money from this blog.. but i haven't thought yet of making my blog into something that can really catch the money that i'm wanting.. there are a lot of factors that i still have to consider before doing it.. traffic, relationship with other bloggers, the catchy posts and designs.. having a single theme of posts..making your blog familiar to all.. if not for all.. for some real blogger instead.. and a lot lot more!

so maybe.. this blog will still have to run a long way before i can start making business in here.. so.. better be a good blogger.. ayt!? :D

Comments

XIAN said…
O_________O Pano ba kumita through blogging?! :D
Rashid said…
maraming ways.. hehehe.. yun nga lang dapat approved nila ang blog mo para magawa mo ang mga tasks..

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...