Skip to main content

hahah..

its sunday but i am still online!! eheh.. maybe starting from now on.. i'll be online 7 times a day na!! well.. its bcoz of the shop will be open every sundays til march 13.. eheh.. it would also be a big help for students finishin their thesis.. eheh..

so what's with me ayt now..!? eheh.. i had already finished doin our design for the NAPOCOR blah blah!! then i managed to do mah chapter 2 of mah thesis for tech wri! juz happy for that!! wakekek..

so well.. the "visitors" juz went home this noon.. went back to manila for good.. eheh.. then my mum, sis and bro went shopping for mah sis' gown to be used on her prom.. well i didn't come for this reason.. eheh..

hmm.. after doin those tiring deeds.. i juz can't decide on what to do next online.. wuuhaaa!!! i'm lookin again.. for layouts.. eheh.. getting some ideas on how to do mah next layout.. haaayy.. i juz really don't know how to handle those brushes!!! X_X could someone help me!?!? eheh..

ok.. i really don't have anythin on mah mind ayt now.. juz edit tis later..^^

[edit]

kk.. i juz came from JabiE Albay.. eheh.. juz ate with the 2 Annes of Systemplus..!!^^ well nweiz.. i'm here again to have the edit.. eheh..

huh..?! i juz can't remember who in mah ym list sent this chain message.. but its about...

wheh!

w0w.. better check it out too.. kk..?! then tell me what you actually saw.. agree..!?

nweiz.. back at Jollibee.. there's this someone i really don't quite remember if i really know him or not.. eheh.. he keeps on making a lingon to me.. hmm.. siguro nga i know him.. coz parang he knows me.. cguro nakalimutan kou lang talaga kung sino sya..

so.. i have tis pic.. which inspired me to make a layout.. but i can't really make one coz of.. lack of abilities to do so...?! eheh.. haaaayyy.. juz hopin i can make this.. eheh..^^ eheh.. etoh lang tuloy ang nagagawa kou naun.. ang titigan ng husto ang pic.. thinking on how to do it..................

Comments

Raine said…
it's just the same video clip from the ring.
Anonymous said…
Great work!
[url=http://uetrbxsu.com/tlmg/iarg.html]My homepage[/url] | [url=http://lmejmsbx.com/jyhc/glyx.html]Cool site[/url]
Anonymous said…
Great work!
http://uetrbxsu.com/tlmg/iarg.html | http://eobeljwq.com/wkmz/imje.html

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...