Skip to main content

After The Holidays

I wasn't been able to blog on the holidays because I was using somebody else's computer. And all I did was to plurk and play Luna Online.

As planned, I spent the holidays with DJ and Bryan's family. And to describe the whole thing? It was really fun and I enjoyed a lot! The food was so delicious, the people are sooo cool, and everything was just so great!

I met new people, really nice and so cool people. I never knew we could get all along that easy on the New Year's eve. At least the year started right, new year, new friends. ^^ Anyways, I just found this from.. Angel.



It doesn't mean that 2009 ended without knowing the reason why. I met lots of people back then and there are some that up until now, I'm still wondering why fate made us met. I don't know but.. some things are not yet cleared and that's what I'm still going to find out..^^

If you find Whispered interesting, why not subscribe to its Posts RSS? Do it now! ^^

Comments

Llyngee said…
Naks! Happy New Year nga pala! Humahabol pa yung mga new friends mo para sa bagong taon ha.

Happy Holidays!:)

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...