Skip to main content

hafi nEw yEaR!!^^

wAaii!!! Its new year nah!! 2005!! yr of the rooster!! eheh..

nweiz i got another gift from talachan!! eheh..







eheh.. well.. i got some new year's resolution with me.. but.. hmm.. i might as well take it for mah self nalang siguro eheh.. and.. tumalon talon rin akou baka sakali may chance pang tumangkad!!



hmm.. alam nyo.. may naiisip akoung ipost rito kaso.. nakakalimutan kou!! eheh.. ah!! sige..

nakapanood nanaman akou ng scq.. eheh.. natanggal si theo.. too bad.. eheh.. nweiz.. nice thing nasa power 4 si janelle!! and then.. nakapanood rin akou ng anime kahapon!! wakekek.. ang saya.. ewan.. tapos kaninang morning pala.. haaayyy.. patapos na ang shaman king.. eheh..



nweiz.. kelan ba daw kaya uuwi sila ma?! pasukan na man lang sa lunes.. eheh..



naalala kou.. lam nyo bang.. maganda sana manood ng Lovers in Paris.. kaso.. enjoy ang ending!! sabi nila.. eh lahat daw ng nangyari dun eh imagination lang lahat ni Vivian!?!? haaayyy.. pero isa pa.. maganda nga eh kaso.. bat ba kailangan nitong ipaalala sakin lahat ng nangyari sa min before..?!!?!? asar ah.. eheh.. naalala kou pa tuloy.. meron kasing time na nakakarelate ang kuya mo! eheh.. ganun rin sa scq. kaya siguro panay ang nood kou.. nakakinis nga.. isa sa resolutions kou eh.. the past is past basis.. tipong.. past na yun!! eheh.. pero.. if some0ne like to know the stories behind everything.. i'm open about that..^^



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...