Skip to main content

new home..

ok!! we had found a new home!! hahah.. but we still need to clean it up still.. we started the general cleaning this morning which gave me this allergic reaction to dust!!! COLDS!!! whaaa!!! i hate havin tis!! grrr... it makes me go to sleep early!!!





nweiz.. i am thinking about the animations.. hmm.. kaso parang ang hirap!! eheh.. sayang rin kasi para naman kahit pano iisipin nila na talaga namang pinagsisikapan kou.. eheh.. kaso nga lang talaga.. feeling kou.. mahirap.. but.. ang alam kou.. there is someone na ang thesis ay about sa.. text-based game..?! hmm.. wala naman palang animation ron!! eheh.. kaso pano nga naman ba yun..!?





ok.. i think we'll be moving to the new home by.. tomorrow?! basta by this few dayz.. nandun na kami!! eheh..





hmm.. fumoffu to end na!!! whaaa!!!! mamimiss kou ang anime na itoh!! eheh.. kaso sana.. buo yung inair nila.. mukha kasing bitin.. oh ganun lang ba talaga.. let me check the guide.. eheh..





haaayyy.. nahihirapan talaga akou magtype naun!! sige.. sa monday nalang uli.. eheh..^^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Post before bedtime

This is the only day this week that I went home early after going to a mall! As in! Its because of the hunt for clothes that we are suppose to wear for our Christmas Party on Sunday. Its like.. wait.. read it one by one.. hehehe.. Monday - We went to Trinoma then SM North just only to find out that what I'm looking for will be found on Maldita (for my top) and Blue Navy (for my pants) of SM Megamall! We stayed til closing. Tuesday - We spent the whole after work time at Megamall til closing again. We went back for the girls' outfit this time and for me to get my pants at Blue Navy because it happened to be so long for me.. (eh sabi ko nga, hindi naman ako katangkaran.. sorry naman! kaya ayun, pinarepair pa.) Wednesday - Thank goodness coz I went straight home from work! Early to bed ako kahapon! as in TV Patrol palang isplak na ko! nyahahahaha! Today - Megamall then Shangrila.. Then there ends our hunt for clothes! (Buti nalang tapos na! whew!) Maybe I'll be starting t...

Featured

Before anything else, I would like to give emphasis on this one. Someone told me this when I invited this person to see my blog. please read: "i have no interest in reading other blogs kasi unless its something interesting in it, ayuko kasi basahin yung mga blogs nun mga gusto lng magpapansin or those who'd put their one-sided opinion. I couldn't care less bout people muttering over their problems or whatever their little existence wants to rub on others.................." How will you react on that.. Bloggers!? BEWARE! This is an unexpected long post! I was at Robinson's Galleria last night to attend Nuffnang's first movie premiere that featured Burn After Reading . There I met one of my blogmates, Edelweiza , who was also there when I came early. We had some little chats like, "Ikaw pala yan!" and "Hi! Ako nga!" Then we had some pictorial with the poster? tarpoline? or what should we call that?! There were a LOT of bloggers who attende...

Hello, Goodbye and Hello

Done watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo~ timing talaga lagi panonood ko~ Umaakma lagi sa mood~ Happy Birthday uli Reu~ Siguro nga I'll just have to believe that all people pass on some time. That the only difference is whether it comes sooner or later. We've been together for 8 years and you really went ahead pretty soon. But I guess I'll just have to accept that you're a part of a much bigger plan now. Wherever you are right now, I know you're fine and happy. Just always keep a close watch over us ha? You just turned 17 and I just wish that I can spend this day with you and spend this life with you a bit longer. You're big brother is really missing you so much and I will always be. I Love you. ~♥ This was what I posted on Facebook after watching Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo, an anime movie which is about parting with your loved ones and seeing the cruelty and beauty of life. Today is actually my little brother's birthday. Well he just turned 17 which probably makes him...